Privacy Policy

Market Title LLC
18205 Biscayne Blvd., Suite 2205
Aventura, FL 33160

 

PRIVACY POLICY NOTICE

Title V of the Gramm-Leach-Bliley Act (GLBA) generally prohibits any financial institution, directly or through its affiliates, from sharing nonpublic personal information about you with a nonaffiliated third party unless the institution provides you with a notice of its privacy policies and practices, such as the type of information that it collects about you and the categories of persons or entities to whom it may be disclosed. In compliance with the GLBA, we are providing you with this document, which notifies you of the privacy policies and practices of Market Title LLC.

We may collect nonpublic personal information about you from the following sources:

  • Information we receive from you such as on applications or other forms.
  • Information about your transactions we secure from our files, or from our affiliates, or others.
  • Information we receive from a consumer reporting agency.
  • Information that we receive from others involved in your transaction, such as the real estate agent or lender.

Unless it is specifically stated otherwise in an amended Privacy Policy Notice, no additional nonpublic personal information will be collected about you.

We may disclose any of the above information that we collect about our customers or former customers to our affiliates or to nonaffiliated third parties as permitted by law.

We also may disclose this information about our customers or former customers to the following types of nonaffiliated companies that perform services on our behalf:

  • Financial service providers such as companies engaged in banking, consumer finance, securities and insurance.
  • Non-financial companies and other fulfillment service providers.

WE DO NOT DISCLOSE ANY NONPUBLIC PERSONAL INFORMATION ABOUT YOU WITH ANYONE FOR ANY PURPOSE THAT IS NOT SPECIFICALLY PERMITTED BY LAW.

We restrict access to nonpublic personal information about you to those employees who need to know that information in order to provide products or services to you. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards that comply with federal regulations to guard your nonpublic personal information.

We’d love to hear your feedback!

Please take a moment to let us know how we did:

Leave Feedback

Market Title

18205 Biscayne Boulevard
Suite 2205
Aventura, FL 33160

OFFICE LOCATION

18205 Biscayne Blvd
Suite 2205
Aventura, FL 33160
Phone: (305) 405-0305
Email: info@markettitle.net
Fax: (305) 405-0307

Hablamos Español 

HOURS OF OPERATION

Mon-Fri: 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Weekends: Closed

Translate »